martes, 12 de febrero de 2019

BARCOS QUE PERTENECIERON A LA FLOTA CUBANA DE PESCA (16)




                                     MOTOPESQUERO "RÍO MOA"







Photographer: Valery Cherezov [View profile] Title: Rio moa Added: May 01, 2012
Captured: May 01, 1976 IMO: 7387988 Hits: 732
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Atlantic ocean

Vessel Identification 

Name: Goldenfish I
IMO: 7387988
Former name(s):
- Rio Moa (Until 1999 Jul)
- Nikel (Until 1976 Nov)

Technical Data 
Vessel type: Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage: 2,579 tons
Summer DWT: 3,206 tons


Additional Information 
Status: Dead
Build year: 1976




xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx









Aparece con el nombre de Goldenfish I, abarloado por su banda de babor al Río Las Casas (Skyfish I)
08/03/2007
Las Palmas Harbour
Goldenfish I:
IMO 7387988
3.206 DWT.
Built in 1976.
Flag: Belize.
Ex cuban fishing vessel. 




Single Ship Report for "7387988"
IDNo: 7387988 Year: 1976 
Name: RIO MOA 
Launch Date: 29.12.75 
Type: Trawler (Factory) 
Date of completion: 11.76 
Flag: CUB 
Keel:  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tons: 3888 
Link:  
DWT: 3206 
Yard No: 242 
Length overall: 106.9 
Ship Design:  
LPP: 95.2 
Country of build: ESP 
Beam: 14.6 
Builder: Construcciones 
Material of build:  
Location of yard: Rios 
Number of screws/Mchy/
Speed(kn): 1D-15  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Naval or paramilitary marking :  
A: * 
End: 2007 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Subsequent History:
99 NIKEL - 99 GOLDENFISH I

Disposal Data:
BU Aliaga 15.4.07




xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx










08/03/2007
Las Palmas Harbour
Goldenfish I:
IMO 7387988
3.206 DWT.
Built in 1976.
Flag: Belize.
Ex cuban fishing vessel.





xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx










Title:GOLDENFISH IAdded:Feb 24, 2014
Captured:February 20, 1980IMO:7387988Hits:322
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category:Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Copyright © Cuban Fishing Fleet / facebook. Photo taken from an associate to facebook cubana.Web The frame on the Cuban merchant marine shipping associating all existing member in Cuba. 


Vessel Identification

Name:Goldenfish I
IMO:7387988
Former name(s):
- Rio Moa (Until 1999 Jul)
- Nikel (Until 1976 Nov)

Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:3,206 tons


Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976




xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx












Photographer:Captain Carlitos [View profile]Title:RIO MOAAdded:Feb 10, 2017
Captured:June 20, 1995IMO:7387988Hits:576
Photo Category:Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
©Juan Morales Beltrán. From my collection.Of the author. 



xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx







Buque fábrica, Congelador.

Astillero: Astilleros Construcciones S.A.
Lugar de construcción: Factoría de Ríos, España.
Casco nº: 242               Sociedad clasificadora: RCB                            Numeral: 214
Matrícula:                     Señal distintiva:            COJT                                      IMO: 7387988
Tripulantes:                       
GT: 2.650                     TRN:                            DWT: 3.206                  D:
Eslora: 106,90              Manga: 14,60                Puntal:                         Calado:
Bodegas:                     E. P.:                       
Carga frigorífica: p³
Capacidad combustible: m³                              Consumo diario:
Un motor diésel; T; cilindros ()
bHP.                            Hélices: 1                     Velocidad: 15,0 nudos.



1975. 27 de Mayo. Puesta en gradas.

1975. 29 de Diciembre. Botado para la Flota Cubana de Pesca, La Habana. Bautizado RÍO MOA. (Cuba)

1976. 10 de Noviembre. Alistado.

1999. Rebautizado NIKEL. (Belice)

1999. Rebautizado GOLDENFISH I. (Belice)

2007. 15 de Abril. Desguazado en Aliaga, Turquía.




xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario